Teacher Extra Help Days - 2023-2024

  • Academic

    Name Subject Day Notes
    Trisha Beaudoin English Monday  
    Jenna Borba English Tuesday  
    Deborah Buffington English Tuesday  
    Tracey Collins English Monday May change to Tuesdays on occasion
    Mallory DeFeo English Tuesday  
    Alice Goddard English Tuesday Available other weekdays upon request
    Rachel Grande English Tuesday  
    Tarryn Maynard English Thursday, or by appointment C211unless otherwise noted
    Jessica Tavares English Monday If Monday holiday occurs, my extra help day will be Tuesday.
    Amie Vieira English Monday  
    Jeffrey Wagner English Wednesday  
    Tara Weber English Monday  
    Lindsey Wood English Thursday  
    Justin Charest History Thursday  
    Fernando da Silva History Thursday  
    Shane Doyle History Monday Also by appointment
    Ashley Duffany History Thursday  
    Kyle Francoeur History Monday  
    Michael Furtado History Thursday  
    Tom Librera History Monday  
    Kevin Mahoney History Monday Available most mornings @ 7am by appointment
    Paul Rebello History Monday  
    Nicholas Santos History Monday  
    Sheila Condon Math Tuesday  
    Jennifer Ferrara Math Thursday  
    Erin Gibeau Math Wednesday Any change in my extra help day will be posted to Google Classroom, as well as my Extra Help Sign Up Sheet (on Google Classroom).
    David Lanczycki Math Thursday B229
    Decio Matos Math Thursday Additional days may be available by appointment. Any changes will be announced in GC.
    Stacey Matos Math Thursday I will post an announcement in Google Classroom if I have to change my Extra Help Day.
    Vincente Medeiros Math Wednesday  
    Karyn Robertson Math Tuesday Dates are noted on Google Classroom at the start of the month when the help day has changed from Tuesday.
    Mario Rodrigues Math Tuesday Also available most mornings
    Eve Sky Math Tuesday In B232 and will reschedule on Faculty Meeting Dates
    Erin Smith Math Thursday  
    Steven Stefanik Math Thursday May occasionally change days due to unforeseen circumstances...meetings, weather, etc
    Wilson Valente Math Thursday  
    Michael DoCouto Physical Education Monday  
    Catherine Noversa Physical Education Tuesday  
    Aaron Soares Physical Education Monday  
    Judson Chapman Science Tuesday  
    Jennie Chekares Science Thursday  
    Maureen Cooney Science Wednesday  
    Robert Fitton Science Thursday  
    Amanda Pedersen Science Wednesday Will change to a different day when meetings are scheduled on Wednesdays.
    Adam Pimentel Science Thursday  
    Kimberly Quental-Aguiar Science Monday  
    Evan Schofield Science Tuesday  
    Morris Slutsky Science Wednesday  
    Celeste Torres Science Thursday  
    Stephen Vaitses Science Thursday (Except when re-scheduled due to Conflict). Tuesdays will be winter sports season Extra Help due to teaching class after school Thursdays.
    Luke Bahry Special Education Friday  
    Amy Biddle Special Education Wednesday I move to Tuesday or Thursday when we have department meetings.
    Bradford Camara Special Education Thursday  
    Randi Costa Special Education Thursday  
    Mindy Gauthier Special Education Friday Or any day by appointment
    Mindy Gauthier Special Education Friday  
    Claudia Hawkes Special Education Wednesday In the event of a department meeting or early release, my extra help day will be held on Thursday or by appointment,
    Elizabeth McPherson Special Education Monday Room C102
    Mitchell Paiva Paiva Special Education Tuesday  
    Wade Paiva Special Education Wednesday  
    Jacqueline Reynolds Special Education Tuesday  
    Sarah Sprague Special Education Monday  

    Vocational

    Name Subject Day Notes
    Kurt Chouinard Advanced Manufacturing Monday By appointment only
    Steven Desmarais Advanced Manufacturing Monday By Appointment with 24 hour notice
    Branden Paquin Advanced Manufacturing Monday  
    Gilbert Rocha Advanced Manufacturing Monday  
    Adam Simcock Advanced Manufacturing Monday By appointment
    Derick Estacio Auto Collision Wednesday  
    Brian Moura Auto Collision Wednesdays  
    Luis Rebelo Auto Collision Wednesday Other days can be available by appointment.
    Shawn Smith Auto Collision Wednesday  
    Kenny Sousa Auto Collision Wednesday  
    Neil Arruda Auto Technology Friday  
    Andrew Cabral Auto Technology Friday Flexible- based on students' needs.
    Mike Farias Auto Technology Friday  
    Rick Medeiros Auto Technology Friday  
    Steven Moniz Auto Technology Friday  
    Patrick Bowen Building & Property Monday  
    John Viveiros Business Tech Monday  
    Michael Berube Building & Property Friday  
    Steven Camara Building & Property Friday  
    Heath Chouinard Building & Property Tuesday None
    Floriano Lima Building & Property Monday  
    Makaila Medeiros Business Tech Wednesday  
    Anne-Marie Zenni Business Tech Thursday Also available by appointment
    Rachel Canastra Career Readiness Thursday  
    Kim Nilsson Career Readiness Monday  
    Kelsey Tetreault Career Readiness Thursday Room D-107
    Matt Almeida Carpentry-Cabinetmaking Wednesday  
    Emanuel Botelho Carpentry-Cabinetmaking Wednesday  
    Jeffrey Cabral Carpentry-Cabinetmaking Wednesday  
    Ronald Silvia Carpentry-Cabinetmaking Wednesday  
    Donald Travers Carpentry-Cabinetmaking Wednesday  
    Randy Benevides Culinary Arts Wednesday I need to be notified 7 days in advance
    Scott Botelho Culinary Arts Monday  
    Meredith Guilbeault-Rose Culinary Arts Monday  
    Chris McGovern Culinary Arts Tuesday  
    Kevin Ouellette Culinary Arts Tuesday Or by appointment
    Jonathan Root Culinary Arts Tuesday Or by appointment.
    Cathleen Wiley Culinary Arts Tuesday  
    Michelle Bernier Dental Assisting Thursday  
    Karen Cirillo Dental Assisting Thursday  
    Linda Pettine Dental Assisting Tuesday Other days can be arranged
    Priscilla Wicks Dental Assisting Thursday  
    Daniel Pais Drafting Monday  
    Kathryn Dufour Drafting Mondays  
    Christopher Padula Drafting Wednesday  
    Mitch Sweet Drafting Wednesday By appointment
    Peter Chace Electricity Wednesday  
    Kevin DaCosta Electricity Friday  
    John Knox Electricity Friday Please inform teacher the day before extra help day
    Gaston Levesque Electricity Thursday  
    John Narcizo Electricity Friday  
    Paul Beaudoin Electronics Friday  
    Lucas Dos Santos Electronics Friday  
    Jamie Manuels Electronics Monday  
    Joshua Valliere Electronics Monday  
    William Berlo Graphic Communications Thursday  
    Jennifer DiBiasio Graphic Communications Tuesday  
    Michelle Gaudencio Graphic Communications Monday  
    Raymond Machado Graphic Communications Monday  
    Siobhan Santos Graphic Communications Tuesday  
    Stephen Alves Health Assisting Monday  
    Cynthia Berube Health Assisting Tuesday Or by appointment
    Elizabeth Hyde Health Assisting Monday  
    Caron Leone Health Assisting Thursday  
    Lauren Rebello Health Assisting Wednesday Please confirm your attendance with instructor prior to arrival.
    William Harris HVACR Monday  
    Wyatt L'Etoile HVACR Wednesday  
    Alejandro Leon HVACR Monday  
    Gabriel Teixeira HVACR Monday Monday
    Jennifer Carter Medical Assisting Monday  
    Heather Hughes Medical Assisting Thursday Mornings and other days by appointment.
    Vanessa Vasconcellos Medical Assisting Tuesday Students may make an appointment for a different day upon communication with instructor. This will be based on instructor schedule.
    Salsinha David Metal Fabrication Wednesday  
    Kevin DeSousa Metal Fabrication Monday  
    Paul Nogueira Metal Fabrication Wednesday  
    Marc O'Connor Metal Fabrication Wednesday  
    Paul Oliveira Metal Fabrication Tuesday Will switch to Thursday in case of a faculty meeting
    Steven Bradham Plumbing Friday  
    Derek Carvalho Plumbing Friday  
    Henry Daigle Plumbing Monday All other days by appointment with instructor only
    Leo Dutra Plumbing Monday  
    Keith Sousa Plumbing Tuesday 24 Hour Notice required, thank you.
    Deborah Boscombe Programming & Web Monday None
    Edward-Louis Charpentier Programming & Web Tuesday  
    Shawn Pimentel Programming & Web Tuesday  
    Madison Zenni Programming & Web Monday  

    Last updated: 10/25/23