Diman Regional

Vocational Technical High School

Developing the Unique Potential of Each Learner

Diman Hall of Fame

  • Nominate someone for the Hall of Fame here.

    Name Class
    William Holen Class of 1947
    Billy Dolin Class of 1949
    Boys Basketball Team Class of 1950
    John Souza Class of 1951
    Baseball Team Class of 1952
    Armand Fiola Class of 1953
    William Frain Class of 1953
    Joseph Guidotti Class of 1953
    John Pieroni Class of 1953
    Jim White Class of 1954
    Kenneth Boyer Class of 1955
    Soccer Team Class of 1955
    Arthur Arruda Class of 1956
    Don Canuel Class of 1956
    Thomas Carroll Class of 1956
    Don Rogers Class of 1958
    Philip Pelletier Class of 1959
    Dennis Abdow Class of 1960
    Manuel Arruda Class of 1960
    Joseph Martins Class of 1960
    Robert Sampson Class of 1960
    Richard Urban Class of 1960
    Robert Ciosek Class of 1961
    Michell Sweet, Jr. Class of 1962
    Don Banville Class of 1965
    Leonard Amaral Class of 1967
    Steven Souza Class of 1968
    Donald Piela Class of 1969
    Joseph Carvalho Class of 1972
    Edward Hill, Jr Class of 1972
    Robert Marquis Class of 1972
    Jeffrey Ringuest Class of 1972
    Frank Santos Class of 1972
    Bill Guilmette Class of 1973
    Roger Dupont Class of 1974
    Ken Pereira Class of 1974
    Michael St. Laurent Class of 1974
    Paul Jusseaume Class of 1975
    Paul Kostek Class of 1975
    Neal Toulan Class of 1975
    David Auclair Class of 1976
    Ronald Bernier Class of 1976
    Al Petrasso Class of 1976
    Boys Cross Country Team Class of 1976
    Thomas Branco Class of 1977
    Emeril Lagasse Class of 1977
    Floriano Lima Class of 1977
    Thomas Chace Class of 1978
    Amos DaLuz Class of 1978
    Jeremiah Donovan Class of 1978
    Paul Ford Class of 1978
    Karl Hetzler Class of 1978
    Scott O'Brien Class of 1978
    Ken Pacheco Class of 1978
    James Pereira Class of 1978
    Don Dibiasio Class of 1979
    Chris Julius Class of 1979
    Rene Lachapelle Class of 1979
    David Abdow Class of 1980
    Christine (Arrugo) Roy Class of 1980
    Robert Lavoie Class of 1982
    Christopher Daniel Ferreira Class of 1984
    Paul Medeiros Class of 1984
    Kyle Roy Class of 1989
    William Flanagan Class of 1998
    Father Jay Mello Class of 1998
    Non-Alumni
    Gabriel Andrade
    James Ashley
    Leo Bernier
    Robert Berube
    Russell Booth
    John Cantwell
    Kate Caramos
    Fr. John Diman OSB
    Roger Dugal
    Dennis Duval
    David Ferreira
    Russell Harmon
    John Harrington
    Margaret Hession
    Robert Hurley
    Edward Kerr
    Gerard Lachance
    Thomas McGarr
    Ray Mitchell
    John Mullaly
    John Pacheco
    L. Gordon Pratt
    Stan Remiesiewicz
    Delores Rodrigues
    Julius Rodrigues
    Cheryl, Kelly and Leo Roy
    Carl Sawejko
    Arthur Sunderland
    Edward Terceiro
    Joan Waring
    Ernest Wheeler
    1st School Committee
     

    2015 Hall of Fame

    Front row (l to r): Wayne Sunderland (son of Arthur Sunderland), Pat Kerr (wife of Ed Kerr), Suzanne Jusseaume (sister of David Jusseaume); Back row (l to r): Chris David Ferreira, Roger Dugal, Paul Medeiros, Thomas Chace

    Front row (l to r): Wayne Sunderland (son of Arthur Sunderland), Pat Kerr (wife of Ed Kerr), Suzanne Jusseaume (sister of David Jusseaume)
    Back row (l to r): Chris David Ferreira, Roger Dugal, Paul Medeiros, Thomas Chace (details here)

    2013 Hall of Fame

    Front row (l to r): David Auclair and the family of the late James White (daughter Elizabeth, wife Eleanor and son Matthew) B
    Front row (l to r): David Auclair and the family of the late James White (daughter Elizabeth, wife Eleanor and son Matthew)
    Back row (l to r): Kenneth Pacheco, Scott O’Brien, Christine (Arrugo) Roy, David Ferreira, Father Jay Mello, Raymond Mitchell and Donald Rogers.

    2010 Hall of Fame

    Front row (l to r): Richard Urban, Steven Souza, Gabriel Andrade, Joseph Carvalho. Back Row (l to r): William Flanagan, Paul
    Front row (l to r): Richard Urban, Steven Souza, Gabriel Andrade, Joseph Carvalho.
    Back Row (l to r):
    William Flanagan, Paul Ford, David Abdow, Robert Marquis (details here)

    2008 Hall of Fame

    Front row (l to r): Frank Santos, Joseph Guidotti, Jeremiah Donovan Back Row (l to r): Neal Toulan, Paul Kostek, Donald Dibia
    Front row (l to r): Frank Santos, Joseph Guidotti, Jeremiah Donovan
    Back Row (l to r): Neal Toulan, Paul Kostek, Donald Dibiasio

    2007 Hall of Fame

    Front row (l to r): Cheryl, Kelly and Leo Roy Back Row (l to r): Bill Guilmette, Carl Sawejko, Kate Caramos, John Mullaly, Ch
    Front row (l to r): Cheryl, Kelly and Leo Roy
    Back Row (l to r): Bill Guilmette, Carl Sawejko, Kate Caramos, John Mullaly, Chris Julius

    2006 Hall of Fame

    Front row: Mr. Lenny Amaral, Mr. John Pacheco, Mr. Robert Lavoie, Mr. Tom Carroll Back row: Mr. Al Petrasso, Mr. Don Banville
    Front row: Mr. Lenny Amaral, Mr. John Pacheco, Mr. Robert Lavoie, Mr. Tom Carroll
    Back row: Mr. Al Petrasso, Mr. Don Banville, Mr. Ken Pereira, Mr. Mitchell Sweet

    2005 Hall of Fame

    Front row: Mr. Robert Ciosek, Mrs. Joan Wearing, Mr. Thomas Branco, Mr. Leo Bernier Back row: Mr. Karl Hetzler, Mr. James Ash
    Front row: Mr. Robert Ciosek, Mrs. Joan Wearing, Mr. Thomas Branco, Mr. Leo Bernier
    Back row: Mr. Karl Hetzler, Mr. James Ashley, Mr. James Pereira, Mr. Manny Arruda
CLOSE